For first years its the half sleeves.. I had the uniform with full sleeves I hope you can wear it from senior classes...">
393 views
sir..can I wear full sleeve uniforms? Is that strict to wear half??
in Others by Senate Member (6.6k points) | 393 views

3 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

For first years its the half sleeves.. I had the uniform with full sleeves I hope you can wear it from senior classes !

by Chief Forum Moderator (159k points)
selected by
What about shoes...???
can i wear any type of shoes....sports shoes or party shoes ..
???

And also about TIE...AND BELTS...???
:(:'( I've never worn half sleeves..in my lifetime:(
0 votes
Buddy i think its compulsry.... weathr favours half one noe... The sketch they hav provided has a half shrt not full... so ...... I hope u gettin me:)
by Staff Member (20.6k points)
+1 vote

You should follow the sketch buddy. And it clearly says it must be half sleeves GOOD LUCK :)

by Public Relations officer (47.7k points)

3.3k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

11.1k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
3,288 questions
5,447 answers
3,462 comments
11,131 users