Yes IT has good placements in SOE CUSAT. I T field salary starts from 21000+ for freshers

">
187 views
Is there any placement for IT from cusat???
Will I be able to get any paid seat @ cusat main.? If yes den which all branches...
salary for IT field too pls...
in CUSAT CAT by Returner (360 points)
retagged by | 187 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

Yes IT has good placements in SOE CUSAT. I T field salary starts from 21000+ for freshers

by Chief Forum Moderator (159k points)
selected by
Thanks.
but still Iam sad that I wont get CS @cusat.
+2 votes

Sir....

Any branch or Field of STUDY on this Planet EARTH has a vivid scope... irrespective of the course nature..... its solely upto you.. how can you flourish yourself in a particular branch.... I with a lay man's logic would SUGGEST follow YOUR INTEREST... thank you... enlightened

PS:(Dont get OFFENDED by the genre of comment)

by Fresher (280 points)

3.3k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

10.7k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
3,279 questions
5,445 answers
3,462 comments
10,698 users