no ..dude...real time allotement...">
95 views
.ive heard dat u can check ur posn online in dat case nd have to go there again to pay the fee.my home is far away from cusat,so asking
in CUSAT CAT by Returner (590 points) | 95 views

3 Answers

+2 votes

no ..dude...real time allotement list will be publish(ofline) in counselling venue on same day ..after that if you have alloted then you will have to pay full fee . whole admission process will be done on same day 

best of luck smiley

by Answering Expert (8.4k points)
+1 vote
Ol work on same day buddy !! U must not wory for such a reason. N ful fees on same day cash or DD ur suitability. Ol d Best :)
by Staff Member (20.6k points)
+1 vote

No you need not all admission procedures will be completed on the same day

by Public Relations officer (47.7k points)

3.3k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

10.4k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
3,274 questions
5,445 answers
3,462 comments
10,382 users