100 views
If i am alloted to cusat on the day of realtime allotment,is there a need for me to pay for my seat on that day?
If no, when should i pay?
What all should i do on the day of realtime allotment?
in CUSAT CAT by Returner (570 points) | 100 views

2 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer
If u got admission,  you must pay on the same day. Not next day. Its very strict.
by Senate Member (5.9k points)
selected by
will i be getting the money back if i chose to leave the seat later,before classes take place?
1000/- will deduct...... suppose if you pay 40000, you cancelled your allotment before class takes place,  you will get 39000, and if you cancelled your allotment after the commencement of class but before the closure of admission, you will get only tution fee....k
+1 vote
You can pay at the counseling venue....
by Senate Member (5.9k points)

3.3k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

10.3k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
CUSAT Forums Android app
3,252 questions
5,441 answers
3,462 comments
10,250 users