42000 per annum

and hostel is not...">
210 views
If i get admission for IT at cucek in free seats what will be the fees that i would have to pay?
Is it yearly or semester wise payment of fees?
I would also like to know the mess bill and hostel fees?(atleast give me an approximate amount).
in CUSAT CAT by Returner (570 points) | 210 views

3 Answers

+3 votes
Best answer

42000 per annum

and hostel is not available for cucek (official) so fee depends.........

check www.cusat.nic.in

by Junior forum Specialist (3.5k points)
edited by
give me an approx amount on mess chargre and hostel fees
mess charge depends on the mess committee in hostel. hostel fees is around 1500+ for official. 2000+ for unofficial.
pupil says they can manage with 4000 with fud at cucek (rent house by group) not very sure..
+1 vote
fee is the same as SOE ..... all the fee mentioned in the cusat website is yearly fee .... 43300 for free seats and 82300 for payment seats ....
by Worshipper (39.1k points)
+1 vote
check the official site of cusat every thing is there in very detail
by Moderator (82.1k points)

3.3k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

10.3k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
CUSAT Forums Android app
3,252 questions
5,441 answers
3,462 comments
10,250 users