Academic Qualifications means your certificates of +2,SSLC  and DIploma (if any).

76 views
Original documents to prove Academic Qualifications-what all documents this include?
During counselling, is there a need to pay the  fees on that day?
in CUSAT CAT by Returner (570 points) | 76 views

3 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

Academic Qualifications means your certificates of +2,SSLC  and DIploma (if any).

when you are allotted and you have paid the fees in bank. you need not pay more. take some money for miscellaneous expenses !

by Chief Forum Moderator (159k points)
selected by
+1 vote

It is same as the Class 12 and Class 10 mark lists.
Fess for first academeic year is paid after geting alloted in the bank . So theres no need to pay money on the counselling date.
You have to pay only about rs 1000 for the uniform (Please see the instructions for the correct amount)
GOOD LUCK

 

by Public Relations officer (47.7k points)
+1 vote
1300 for the uniform.....and 10 & 12 passing and mark sheet .... bring your registration card(CBSE)  as well if u have one
by Worshipper (39.1k points)

3.3k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

10.3k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
CUSAT Forums Android app
3,252 questions
5,441 answers
3,462 comments
10,250 users