213 views
after upgradation did ur allotement status showd an amount of 83330
in CUSAT CAT by Returner (880 points) | 213 views
Yes its the same  on my allotment page too
Wat to do
did u cal in cusat
my ph cl is never recieved.
Whch branch r u alloted.
U 2 hav also paid 82300.
by mistake they given fee challan of rs83200 for the student who have been alloted seat in first councelling.since i got seat in second councelling my fee was rs83300.so u have to pay 1000rs more....
it is 82300 not 83200.
hw and where will i pay 1000
plzzz reply soon
at the time of seeking addmission all pending dues will be cleared....yeah that is 82300....wrongly misstyped sorry
I HAVE PAID 82000 ONLY
I GOT ALLOTTED IN FIRST ALLOTTMENT ITSELF;;;
DO I HAVE TO PAY EXTRA FEES??

3 Answers

+2 votes

Many candidates have had the same problem. If you have already paid the money you shouldnt worry.
If you are not very sure you better contact the officials :)

by Public Relations officer (47.7k points)
they never pick up the ph
 can the admins of this page ask the administration related to tis
bt i have paid only 82300 as per my chalan
that would be enough if you have to pay more money you will be informed
+3 votes
DEVIL SIR plzzzzzzzz help

i m gettiing a lot confused
by Returner (880 points)
+1 vote

Dont get confused..  the same can be a technical glitch. it will be cleared soon !

by Staff Member (26.5k points)

3.3k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

10.5k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
3,279 questions
5,445 answers
3,462 comments
10,494 users