Yes... (n-1) rule is is applicable to 2012 admission onwards....

">
616 views
in CUSAT General by Fresher (150 points) | 616 views

2 Answers

+3 votes
Best answer

Yes... (n-1) rule is is applicable to 2012 admission onwards....

by Senate Member (5.9k points)
selected by
+3 votes
Yes,

it's reapplied with your year

This is a court deession

but don't worry, you will have special supplementary to clear it before it go wrong
by Fresher (290 points)

3.3k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

11.1k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
3,288 questions
5,447 answers
3,462 comments
11,130 users