370 views
in CUSAT CAT by Fresher (230 points) | 370 views

4 Answers

+2 votes
yup it is under Govt. of kerala
by Returner (390 points)
+1 vote

Its under government of kerala buddy . But its a Self financing institute. thats why the fee are a higher than other govt colleges

by Public Relations officer (47.7k points)
+2 votes

CUSAT is a government owned autonomus institution. Government college but takes its own desicions and power within. or simply "one who gives oneself their own law".

by Chief Forum Moderator (159k points)
0 votes
the fee does makes people think if it is a Govt institution or not ... but it is a govt college ... both of them ... the fee hike is due to the fact that it is a self financing college ... so no funds from outside ... and also the institution has suffered from financial deficits in the recent past.... 100% govt instution...
by Worshipper (39.1k points)

3.3k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

10.7k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
3,279 questions
5,445 answers
3,462 comments
10,698 users