41 views
Sir, on 29th June counselling, NRI real time admission is on that day and it is also written that any student with a valid cat rank can attend the counselling....so sir please tell me if i can attend the counselling on that day or not? I am a non-keralite general applied under general quota not under nri quota...
in CUSAT CAT by Senate Member (6.7k points) | 41 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
those who wish to acquire seats through NRIquota
by Worshipper (39.1k points)
selected by
–1 vote

NO you can attend only if you had applied under NRI quota :D

by Public Relations officer (47.7k points)

3.2k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

10.2k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
CUSAT Forums Android app
3,227 questions
5,440 answers
3,462 comments
10,219 users