81 views
If seats left under NRI quota. Will i
get those seats? I have applied
under General category. Please sir
its a humble request as my
hometown is around 3500 kms
from Kochhi and i have to get
Reservation Seats.
in CUSAT CAT by Senate Member (6.7k points) | 81 views

2 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer
AS FAR AS I KNOW THE NRI SEATS ARE ONLY AVAILABLE FOR THOSE CANDIDATES WHO HAVE APPLIED UNDER NRI MODES DURING APPLICATION

THESE SEATS ARE NOT FOR THE GENERAL CANDIDATES

BUT IF YOU are not satified then you may contact the officials on these numbers

CONTACT: 0484-2577159, 0484-2862256 and 0484-2862258

 real time allotment for general candidates will be from 1st july for the genaral seats so if there are seats of nri reservation also available they may be offered
by Moderator (82.1k points)
selected by
Different query!
0 votes
Yes you are eligible to NRI quota only if you have applied under NRI quouta
by Public Relations officer (47.7k points)

3.2k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

10.2k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
CUSAT Forums Android app
3,232 questions
5,441 answers
3,462 comments
10,233 users