ofcourse yes... better than MG s .. ! 

(still i am a failure in...">

179 views
does the syllabus pattern of cusat (soe)
satisfies that for GATE ?///
in Others by Junior forum Specialist (1.7k points) | 179 views

4 Answers

+2 votes

ofcourse yes... better than MG s .. ! 

(still i am a failure in GATE)

by Chief Forum Moderator (159k points)
+1 vote
SOME  EXTRA STUDY IS REQUIRED ALONG SIDE IF YOU WANT TO CRACK THAT IN THE FIRST ATTEMPT
by Moderator (82.1k points)
0 votes
If we full covered the syllabus, cusat syllabus enough for GATE....
by Senate Member (5.9k points)
0 votes
GATE isnt all about what your syllabus is .... it is more on how u face the exam.....many students from other private colleges with comparitively lesser syllabi have also qualified GATE...
by Worshipper (39.1k points)

3.3k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

10.3k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
CUSAT Forums Android app
3,252 questions
5,441 answers
3,462 comments
10,250 users