Nothing I guess.. Stay tuned to www.cusat.nic.in for further instructions.  and do investigate there not here. we...">
283 views
Initialy i was alloted
EC2P.I did the payment
nw i m upgraded to C.S.1P Whch i wanted.
I hav taken out the confirmation page.
Is there any other thng required to do now.
in CUSAT CAT by Returner (880 points) | 283 views
niharika actually  u got good rank in cusat so i thought u might have been from kota.......nothin else.....
dude topper of cat was itself from kerala... :-P
so dunn thnk that everyone frm kota gng to get gud rank..
I m not from kerala
plz dnt hav tis mis conception tat ppl studyng in kota always move to nits or iit
i hav my frends there.many of them are going for direct adm.they didnt qualify anywhere.
Actually in kota they are few reputed cochng centres whch take thousands of students every year.bt only few are able to gve gud results
Hw many students appeared for cusat cat for btech
i think above 30 k appeard

3 Answers

+1 vote
nothing else just prepare ur self for a four year war
by Junior forum Specialist (4.7k points)
+2 votes

Nothing I guess.. Stay tuned to www.cusat.nic.in for further instructions.  and do investigate there not here. we might n0t be with you in every step. and wrong infromation may be also given.. so triple check.

by Chief Forum Moderator (159k points)
+1 vote

Now keep all the documents ready and attend the counselling on 25th
GOOD LUCK :)

by Public Relations officer (47.7k points)

3.3k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

10.5k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
3,279 questions
5,445 answers
3,462 comments
10,494 users