115 views
can the fees be refunded even after the commencement of classes for nri candidates also (those rupees 243300),because this year classes are likely to start quite earlier even before the JEE mains councelling is over.and students have to pay required fees there too...
related to an answer for: Btech admission
in CUSAT CAT by Moderator (82.1k points)
edited by | 115 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

yes buddy,fees can be refunded even after the commencement of classes but one important thing is that the subsequent vacancy should be filled by another candidate.When a student cancels his admission after the commencement of classes full amount of tuition fee remitted by him will be refunded to him, irrespective of the fact that he attends or does not attend the classes.

Refund without interest will be made only in the next financial year.

 


 

by Public Relations officer (52.7k points)
selected by
0 votes
thanks a lot sir.
by Moderator (82.1k points)

3.3k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

10.4k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
3,272 questions
5,444 answers
3,462 comments
10,355 users