208 views
in CUSAT CAT by Returner (920 points) | 208 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
yes if u hav higher option available then the upgradation take place till the final real time allotment....u hav to do nothing...just check the staus online...
by Public Relations officer (52.7k points)
selected by
0 votes
ya ..... upgradations keep on happening because many seats are left in the end .....
by Worshipper (39.1k points)

3.3k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

11.1k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
3,288 questions
5,447 answers
3,462 comments
11,131 users