294 views
I have 2734 rank in general catgy and 408 for obc catogory in cusat cat 2016 could I get admmission for cse in school of engineering?
in CUSAT CAT by Fresher (160 points) | 294 views

2 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer
There is a chance for u friend coz last year's state merit cut off was 3999

infact u can change the college after ur first year if u get admission in CUCEK only

Wishing dat u'll get wot u wished for ;-)
by Returner (370 points)
selected by
0 votes

Hello Anamika,

  General MSM OBC
Last Rank admitted on
CUSAT CAT 2015
2407 2844
Your rank 2734 408

with the above data. its clear that you may have chance in Computer Science Engineering in Thrikkakara Campus on MSM OBC Quota

 

by Chief Forum Moderator (159k points)

3.3k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

11.1k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
3,288 questions
5,447 answers
3,462 comments
11,130 users