CUCEK will be recogonized as a Government college if CUSAT becomes IIEST . The real problem with IIEST is tat the...">
168 views
asked Jun 26, 2013 in Forum Messages/Notices by jane Junior forum Specialist (1,640 points) | 168 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

CUCEK will be recogonized as a Government college if CUSAT becomes IIEST . The real problem with IIEST is tat the reserach wing who have always made CUSAT proud will be lost !

answered Jun 27, 2013 by The Devil Chief Forum Moderator (157,360 points)
selected Jun 27, 2013 by jane
after the upgradation?
wat are the features of this iist?
+3 votes
only 2 things can happen.

either it remains CUSAT, which is great

or

it also becomes IIEST,which is awesome.

nthing bad gonna happen buddy:)

just chill.
answered Jun 27, 2013 by Jake Junior forum Specialist (3,450 points)

3,208 questions

5,425 answers

3,461 comments

9,327 users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
CUSAT Forums Android app