CUCEK will be recogonized as a Government college if CUSAT becomes IIEST . The real problem with IIEST is tat the...">
394 views
in Forum Messages/Notices by Junior forum Specialist (1.6k points) | 394 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

CUCEK will be recogonized as a Government college if CUSAT becomes IIEST . The real problem with IIEST is tat the reserach wing who have always made CUSAT proud will be lost !

by Chief Forum Moderator (159k points)
selected by
after the upgradation?
wat are the features of this iist?
+3 votes
only 2 things can happen.

either it remains CUSAT, which is great

or

it also becomes IIEST,which is awesome.

nthing bad gonna happen buddy:)

just chill.
by Junior forum Specialist (3.5k points)

3.3k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

11.1k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
3,288 questions
5,447 answers
3,462 comments
11,133 users