74 views
what about soe and current students after the upgradation?
asked in Others by Junior forum Specialist (1.7k points)
recategorized by | 74 views

2 Answers

+3 votes
Best answer
i have been hearing about this iiest since 2008 or something...just nothing hav happened...and now even if it happens this year...the students who are getting admitted  this year wouldn't be getting that status.....the coming batches would be getting that status :)
answered by Public Relations officer (52.7k points)
selected by
0 votes
isnt it true @devil and @constantine that the CUCEK students will have to be shifted to the SOE campus if the IIEST status is given ... ??? and if they are shifted then they will be getting the IIEST benefits ...if any ...
answered by Worshipper (39.1k points)
buddy,its university decision we can't do anything.........but ur SUGGESTION is great...........

3.2k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

10k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
CUSAT Forums Android app
3,221 questions
5,430 answers
3,462 comments
10,019 users