CUCEK will be recogonized as a Government college if CUSAT becomes IIEST . The real problem with IIEST is tat the...">
197 views
in Forum Messages/Notices by Junior forum Specialist (1.6k points) | 197 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

CUCEK will be recogonized as a Government college if CUSAT becomes IIEST . The real problem with IIEST is tat the reserach wing who have always made CUSAT proud will be lost !

by Chief Forum Moderator (158k points)
selected by
after the upgradation?
wat are the features of this iist?
+3 votes
only 2 things can happen.

either it remains CUSAT, which is great

or

it also becomes IIEST,which is awesome.

nthing bad gonna happen buddy:)

just chill.
by Junior forum Specialist (3.5k points)

3.2k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

10.2k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
CUSAT Forums Android app
3,227 questions
5,440 answers
3,462 comments
10,208 users