187 views
is there any chance for cusat to be upgraded to iiest status?... If it will be, then those who are in 2nd year and taking admission this year will be benefitted by this and given an iiest degree...is it true?. . What abt thosd who will pass out next year?
in Others by Returner (1.1k points) | 187 views

3 Answers

+3 votes
Best answer
Shashi Tharoor stirred this matter up again on the 10th of this month ....well that may happen....as far as benefits are concerned ....the ones passing out after the conversion will get IIEST degree .... as CUSAT wont be CUSAT... it will technically become IIEST....
by Worshipper (39.1k points)
selected by
+3 votes
check previous post regarding this...........
by Junior forum Specialist (3.5k points)
+1 vote
this news has been there for years now

and it does not excite us now

ya everyone will be benefitted but when will it be done is not known to anyone

keep hope
by Moderator (82.1k points)

3.2k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

10.2k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
CUSAT Forums Android app
3,232 questions
5,441 answers
3,462 comments
10,233 users