308 views
plz provide me any link available for that bcoz they are not picking up the phone
in CUSAT CAT by Junior forum Specialist (3.0k points) | 308 views

5 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
hey deavanshu here is a link that is surely goona help you

http://forum.cusatxpress.com/5156/few-more-questions

check that out  and also the quetions in the questions related to it

read it in full

i hope it helps
by Moderator (82.1k points)
selected by
+1 vote
i dont think that payment by dd is allowed by cusat

you would have to pay that by cheque

the details regarding payment of the remaining amount would be informed to you if required later by cusat
by Moderator (82.1k points)
how sir
bcoz i don't want to lose my seat at any cost
+1 vote
you wont lose your seat because of thet as once you have paid your fees
cusat has not asked you till now to pay your remaining amount
it is created by you that  you have to pay the remaining fees

if you still have doubts then you should call them up and ask about that
by Moderator (82.1k points)
sir if they wil accept cash there at venue?
i dont think so
 take your cheque book along with you with sufficient money in your account
+1 vote
by Moderator (82.1k points)
thanku sir
i'm thinking that i would be carrying the cash with me
ya that would make your transaction clear
+1 vote
COCHIN UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, KOCHI.....
by Worshipper (39.1k points)

3.3k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

10.4k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
3,274 questions
5,445 answers
3,462 comments
10,382 users