No effect for the students studying there. if suppose CUSAT is an IIEST in next 3-4 months your batch wont have an...">
178 views
suppose cusat is converted to an iiest after 3 or 4 months ,
what will happen to the students currently studying there ?
will they be studying iiest syllabus?
what about the candidates joining this year?
in Others by Junior forum Specialist (1.7k points) | 178 views

2 Answers

+4 votes
Best answer

No effect for the students studying there. if suppose CUSAT is an IIEST in next 3-4 months your batch wont have an effect instead the next batch onwards will be having IIST Syllabus and procedures.

by Chief Forum Moderator (159k points)
selected by
if we join will we get iiest certificates or cusat certificates?
if you join before the IIEST status , you will get a CUSAT certificate. if you join after the IIEST status you will have one IIEST valued ceritifcate.
+2 votes
you dont need to worry about that ,as  ANYTHING THAT HAPPENS WOULD BE STUDENT FRIENDLY
by Moderator (82.1k points)

3.2k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

10.2k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
CUSAT Forums Android app
3,232 questions
5,441 answers
3,462 comments
10,233 users