101 views
in CUSAT CAT by Fresher (170 points) | 101 views

2 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer
If you are planning to deposit fee by DD, it should be in favour of "the Registrar, CUSAT" payable at Ernakulam.
Ensure that Demand Drafts exceeding Rs 50000/-(Rupees Fifty Thousand only) are signed by two authorized bank officials. Swiping and RTGS funds transfer facility will also be available at the counseling/admission venue. For swiping service charge as per bank rates will be applicable. The credit/debit card limits must be checked in the case of swiping.
by Answering Expert (9.8k points)
selected by
+1 vote
You pay fees as chalan mode of payment for direct remittance of cash at the SBI bank counter.
i will get back to you if there are any other mode of payment available.
by Chief Forum Moderator (158k points)

3.2k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

10.2k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
CUSAT Forums Android app
3,227 questions
5,440 answers
3,462 comments
10,208 users