Dear...">
233 views
in CUSAT General by Fresher (150 points) | 233 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

Dear Nafseer,

Last year i.e for 2013, the special supplimentary examination for 4th semester started on 18th February 2013. The notification for this examination was given by the university only during last week of January 2013. So we still have time till January end for this year. Let us hope that our University will give notification atleast during January last week or February first week for S4 special chance. So keep the hopes high, start your preperation now itself and pray to god for our success.

by Junior forum Specialist (1.4k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Nope,

  • There is no official confirmation nor any notifications.
  • Stirkes and protest are going on in campus for schedueling a special supplimentry exam for Sem 4.
by Answering Expert (12.4k points)

3.3k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

11.1k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
3,288 questions
5,447 answers
3,462 comments
11,130 users