216 views
status aftr 5th july is:
rank:1669
allotd to: EC1P
waiting :
ME1P: 26
CS1P: 9
EE1P: 5
what is the maximum upgradation that could occur and till when...??
in CUSAT CAT by Returner (310 points) | 216 views

3 Answers

+1 vote

look out for EE buddy

by Public Relations officer (47.7k points)
till when??and no chance for C.S??
The chances are less.. Just hope for good !
+1 vote

I guess you might have chance for CS1P and EE1P !! All the best

by Chief Forum Moderator (159k points)
0 votes
in the real times you only have chances for cs and ee

me would be very tough in the real times

 the upgradations as scheduled till date will be till 10 of july

 but you must try them till the spot rounds later

best of luck
by Moderator (82.1k points)

3.3k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

10.8k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
3,279 questions
5,445 answers
3,462 comments
10,758 users