81 views
for real time admission why don't you call for cat rank from 15000 to 18000..?
asked Jul 13, 2013 in News by nizamudeen Returner (440 points) | 81 views

3 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer
because the seats are expected to be filled within the first 15000 ranks

rest of the candidates can come in the spot rounds.
answered Jul 14, 2013 by pratyush Moderator (82,110 points)
selected Jul 14, 2013 by nizamudeen
+2 votes
  • i think with rank upto 15000 no vacant seats should be reamaing there
answered Jul 13, 2013 by deavanshu srivastava Junior forum Specialist (3,010 points)
+1 vote
there was real time admission for cantidates with any valid cat rank on 5th of this month.... and you can try in the spot admissions brother....if u r lucky then u will get any seats
answered Jul 14, 2013 by favadk Junior forum Specialist (1,500 points)

3,208 questions

5,425 answers

3,461 comments

9,333 users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
CUSAT Forums Android app