Since you are at the same seat means (payment seat) you dont need to pay any excess amount . So you should not have to...">
149 views
Sir,I was admitted to CE2P after the third allotment and i got admitted to the same during the counseling . Now I am upgraded to CE1P.
What I have to do next??
Is there any formalities to be done here??
Should I come to SOE  with my previously printed admit ???
When will the next upgradation occur???

Pls do reply..
in CUSAT CAT by Returner (1.0k points) | 149 views
Pls do Reply.,,,,,

3 Answers

+3 votes

Ya you must come to SOE. There is no other procedures to do before it

by Public Relations officer (47.7k points)
+6 votes

Since you are at the same seat means (payment seat) you dont need to pay any excess amount . So you should not have to make a move. And ofcourse dont stay still as we told you to do so. confirm the same @ here Phone: +91 - 0484 - 2577159 / 2862256 / 2862257 / 2577100 .
 

by Chief Forum Moderator (159k points)
+3 votes
i dont think you have to do anything

if you would have to do any thing it would be written on your status account when the next upgradation occurs today at 10 pm

first check it out there and make sure or call up the authorities and ask else it would be useless to come
by Moderator (82.1k points)

3.3k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

10.8k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
3,279 questions
5,445 answers
3,462 comments
10,758 users