133 views
sir, my frnd has got cucek campus, will he be changed to soe campus next year. . He has got ce2p
in Others by Returner (1.1k points) | 133 views

3 Answers

+3 votes
There is an option to change branch and campus aftr 1st year.. but it depends on seat availability..
by Junior forum Specialist (4.0k points)
+1 vote
it would be a bit tough as that depends on his cusat cat rank which he has got now and the seat availabilty at the end of the year both

but he should first try at the spot rounds for soe and next at the end of the first year
by Moderator (82.1k points)
0 votes
Yes if he scores well in 1st year exams he may be promoted. Also there must be vacant seat at soe
by Public Relations officer (47.7k points)

3.3k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

10.8k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
3,279 questions
5,445 answers
3,462 comments
10,758 users