Yup thats something i heard about.

">
115 views
in News by Senate Member (5.9k points) | 115 views
is it true?
From where did u got to knw this?
Yup.. its true.. heard from officials..

3 Answers

0 votes
the classes for the freshers are to begin from the 15 th of july and with maximum of 2 days here and there it will most certainly begin before 17th dont worry
by Moderator (82.1k points)
+1 vote

Yup thats something i heard about.

by Chief Forum Moderator (159k points)
0 votes
official staff did say that it will start around 15 jul.... but this year's extensive flooding in the CUCEK and also the fact that many university exams have been postponed ... there might be a change ... however there hasnt been any notice...
by Worshipper (39.1k points)

3.2k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

10.2k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
CUSAT Forums Android app
3,232 questions
5,441 answers
3,462 comments
10,233 users