143 views
in News by Returner (920 points) | 143 views

5 Answers

+2 votes
the classes for the first year will commence from 15th of july as officials say

with a difference of 1 or 2 days  maximum upto 17th july
by Moderator (82.1k points)
+2 votes

will be 15/07/2013

by Senate Member (5.9k points)
+2 votes
i found this

 

The 1st year BTech classes at Cochin University College of Engineering Kuttanad (CUCEK), Pulincunnu will commence from Monday, 22nd July.

 

from an indian express article

http://newindianexpress.com/cities/kochi/Cusat-excels-in-research-projects/2013/07/01/article1661481.ece
by Junior forum Specialist (3.5k points)
+1 vote

Will be in the last weeks of July.

by Chief Forum Moderator (159k points)
0 votes
this year its 15 jul ... dont go by last years schedule ... it was a late admission batch ... their classes started on 30/31 of jul .... this time its early ... kuttanad campus(CUCEK) generally starts a day before but this year's flooding might see a date change
by Worshipper (39.1k points)

3.2k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

10.2k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
CUSAT Forums Android app
3,232 questions
5,441 answers
3,462 comments
10,233 users