275 views
what all should we take for the spot admission on july 1st?... i mean.. what r the necessasry documents and stuff? .... and what is the timing for the admission in july 1st? when should i reach there?
in CUSAT CAT by Returner (310 points) | 275 views

2 Answers

+4 votes
Best answer
First of oll its real time buddy. Documents -10 n 12 marksheets. Transfer crtificate. Migration certificate. Character/conduct certificate.two set of attested photocopies. 4 photografs (keep xtra). Timings - 9AM to 10 AM. Ol d Best:)
by Staff Member (20.6k points)
selected by
Yepp.... full cash n some xtra amount.
+2 votes
  • Real time allotments will be held on july 1st.
  • Venue is KUNJALI  MARAKKAR  SCHOOL  OF  MARINE ENGINEERING,  COCHIN  UNIVERSITY CAMPUS,
    THRIKKAKARA
  • The registration time is 9.00am - 10.00am. Do the registration as fast as possible.
  • All the documents which are included in the instruction page must be brought (link below)
  • http://options.cusat.ac.in/files/General-couns-instructions.pdf
  • You must bring enough money to pay the fee too.
by Public Relations officer (47.7k points)

3.3k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

11.1k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
3,288 questions
5,447 answers
3,462 comments
11,136 users