I am sorry ameer the rush is a bit high. lets wait and see whether there is any hope for you ! I still believe you do...">
71 views
For last few days I am in gud mood.ßcoz all guys gave so many hopes....nw when i luk to msm ctgry vacant seats in ec1p &ce1p all things change.my ec1p postn in msm ctgry is 17 & ce1 p 23 .....did u see any hope
asked Jun 24, 2013 in CUSAT CAT by ameer Junior forum Specialist (2,190 points)
edited Jun 24, 2013 by ameer | 71 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

I am sorry ameer the rush is a bit high. lets wait and see whether there is any hope for you ! I still believe you do have some chance remaining. look at the seats reamining http://j.mp/12dElpV.

answered Jun 24, 2013 by The Devil Chief Forum Moderator (157,360 points)
selected Jun 25, 2013 by ameer
wat about todays counsaling.?
+1 vote

well..according to iraa.cusat.ac.in data, both EC1P and CE1P MSM category seats are filled..in that case, i'm sorry to say that your hopes are almost done..by the way..mention your free seat position for these streams..you might have a chance @free seat quota..i mean, i see 1-2seats vacant @free seat quota..but in that case too, chances are sorta vague..these are all my conclusions..sorry pal.. :|

-pEEr

answered Jun 24, 2013 by peer767 Returner (440 points)

3,208 questions

5,425 answers

3,461 comments

9,623 users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
CUSAT Forums Android app