Usually the process takes the whole day.you might have a role of 3 hours.

">
216 views
can u tell hw much time it will take for whole admission process during real time.... ????
in CUSAT CAT by Junior forum Specialist (3.6k points) | 216 views

4 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer

Usually the process takes the whole day.you might have a role of 3 hours.

by Staff Member (26.5k points)
selected by
+1 vote
I dont thik so....maxi upto 12 pm
by Junior forum Specialist (2.2k points)
hmm nt really suree....many r comng naa thts y......hope u r nt alloted...whn r u coming 4 real time???
+2 votes

Maximum 3 to 4 hours !!

best of luck smiley

by Answering Expert (8.4k points)
+1 vote
Depends on your rank ... it will start from 9 .. 1 hour for registration .. then u will be called in batches according to your ranks ... first come first serve ... but rank takes priority
by Worshipper (39.1k points)
so approximately 4 hrs na SKR???
i didnt say that ... if u r having hurry about some train that u have to catch ... then there might be some problems.... so get your work done fast ... depends on you as well not only the officials

3.3k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

10.4k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
3,279 questions
5,445 answers
3,462 comments
10,438 users