48 views
ßcoz aftr 2nd allotment my waiting lst was Ec1p 25 Ce1p 26 in msm ctgy
so all guys xpected me to in 3rd.but aftr 3rd It becms Ec1p 17 Ce1p 23..
Then i realise tat things r going away from me.....
asked Jun 21, 2013 in CUSAT CAT by ameer Junior forum Specialist (2,190 points) | 48 views

2 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer

Dude the second and third allotment usually dont have much change. But there will be a huge differce in real time allotment And with your current tank you would easily get EC or CE in soe

answered Jun 21, 2013 by arj5463 Public Relations officer (47,650 points)
selected Jun 22, 2013 by ameer
0 votes

Usually movement of seats comes in real and spot admissions.

answered Jun 22, 2013 by The Devil Chief Forum Moderator (157,360 points)

3,208 questions

5,425 answers

3,461 comments

9,623 users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
CUSAT Forums Android app