81 views
sir pls tell me the adress of cusat guest house and how can i reach there from ernakulam junction
in News by Junior forum Specialist (3k points) | 81 views
Yepp sir i need that too....

2 Answers

+4 votes
Best answer

 

 

Cusat Guest House , Thrikkakara , Ernakulam

Address:   University CampusThrikkakaraErnakulam,Kerala

Landmark:  Near Cift New Guest House

Phone:  (0484) 2577172

by Answering Expert (8.4k points)
selected by
+2 votes
from ernakulam its 12-13 km ... better to get down at Alwaye (Aluva) ... a station before .... its a lot closer ..... 7-8 km.... lots of taxis and buses ... no probs
by Worshipper (39.1k points)

3.2k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

10.2k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
CUSAT Forums Android app
3,232 questions
5,441 answers
3,462 comments
10,233 users