90 views
Hello guys.
After third allotment, my obc category waiting list for mechanical (free)is 14.
Is there a good chance that i will get mechanical during real time ?
BTW , i've got for civil(free) @ soe.

Thnk U
in Question Papers by Returner (360 points) | 90 views

3 Answers

0 votes
ya ....its a lot easier for u .... free seats are left empty as well ....so even if u dint get it by realtime .....u will be upgraded to it by spot round
by Worshipper (39.1k points)
0 votes

Sure dude you will be getting it easily
GOOD LUCK :)

by Public Relations officer (47.7k points)
+1 vote
Alr!8 thankx guys.
by Returner (360 points)

3.3k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

10.3k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
CUSAT Forums Android app
3,252 questions
5,441 answers
3,462 comments
10,250 users