100 views
if the students wishes a transfer after he is alloted for BTech,
when will the remitted amount be returned?(soon or will it take  time).
in Question Papers by Junior forum Specialist (1.7k points) | 100 views

4 Answers

0 votes

Refund will be done only in the next financial year

by Public Relations officer (47.7k points)
0 votes
BUT IT WILL BE RETURNED SAFELY IT MAY TAKE TIME WHICH IS ONLY IN THE NEXT FINANCIAL YEAR
by Moderator (82.1k points)
+1 vote
1000 rs less i think
by Junior forum Specialist (3.5k points)
0 votes
it will take a lot of time ... read the refund rules .... it clearly says that the money will be returned in the next financial year only .....
by Worshipper (39.1k points)

3.3k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

10.3k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
CUSAT Forums Android app
3,252 questions
5,441 answers
3,462 comments
10,250 users