66 views
sir u said there is no nearby tennis club so how would i continue my tennis?
here i'm state level player..
in News by Returner (420 points) | 66 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
hi buddy ... cant help for that ... no one can actually ... look out for some club in the city ... there are many ... LOTUS is one famous there ... has lawn tennis facilities... best of luck
by Worshipper (39.1k points)
selected by
oh thanku skr sir
ur answer giving me some releif
i have myself played football at the national level ... so i know its hard to leave the game
–1 vote
play table tennis.Lots of tables in CUSAT.
by Junior forum Specialist (3.5k points)

3.2k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

10.2k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
CUSAT Forums Android app
3,232 questions
5,441 answers
3,462 comments
10,233 users