365 views
I want to knw the location of SOE in Ernakulam city.

Has cusat finalised the date for the commencement of classes.
in Others by Returner (880 points) | 365 views
whatever be your question is "you should mark the best answer" if you leave all the work to admin (who is not so happy to work" will find a easy way not to generate these type of situations by "BLOCKING YOU"..

6 Answers

+3 votes
Best answer
These Should help ->

From Aluva Rly station -> http://goo.gl/maps/MOu9S

The KSRTC Bus stand is very close to the station, so grab a bus to ernakulam city (or ask them Cochin university they'll get you). The bus stop is in front of the university campus. Ask any body or hire an auto.

 

From Ernakulam Rly Station -> http://goo.gl/maps/4Vbd6

Bus to Aluva is easier. KSRTC Bus stand is very close to the station. Ask them Cochin university they'll get you. The bus stop is in front of the university campus. Ask any body or hire an auto.
by Answering Expert (8.5k points)
selected by
+3 votes

date of commencment of classes wil be declared after the 3rd alotment most probably

by Public Relations officer (47.7k points)
Wat about my prev ques
its about 10 kms from there.. see official website for location..
+3 votes
if u r a nrth indn u wl face prblm n fndng soe ..due to unknwn nd dfrnt langug prblm...btr to stop at aluva station whch z just 2 station bfre ernakulam..frm thr soe z nearby...u cn go frm ernakualm also bt frm aluva bus drct stop at cusat gate...
by Answering Expert (14.2k points)
+2 votes
aluva (alwaye ) is the nearest railway station .... you could also drop down at Kochi airport .... and if u r coming through Ernakulam ... CUSAT is north east .... 12 km approx ...

 

as far as the date is concerned .... no dates havent been notified .... and guess what ... it might very well be in august .... because ... ONAM is coming up .... the mega festival of Kerala ... it is month long celebration there ... so it will end by August first week .... so must be someday after that
by Worshipper (39.1k points)
+2 votes
  • Location of SOE CUSAT is at South Kalamassery , Cochin , Ernakulam , Kerala. i have attested a map here. http://goo.gl/maps/qLNtt

    If you want photos of the Full campus. let us know !
  • Classes not started yet !
by Chief Forum Moderator (159k points)
0 votes
LAST YEAR THE DATE WAS 1ST OF AUGUST

THIS YEAR IT MIGHT LASTWEEK OF JULY OR THE FIRST WEEK OF AUGUST
by Moderator (82.1k points)

3.3k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

10.8k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
3,280 questions
5,445 answers
3,462 comments
10,767 users