230 views
Counselling venue for btech students is thrikkarra,kochin.

so we have to board a train for kochin or some other more precise place
to reach the venue.

thrikkarra is exactly within kochin

actually i dnt have any idea about these places
so plz help me about tis as i hav got my desired branch in SOE.
 
CAN U PLZZ tell me the exact address of SOE.
in Others by Returner (880 points) | 230 views
take a train to ernakulam junction and take a auto from there to direct cusat.

3 Answers

+3 votes
Best answer

I will give you a map from Ernakulam South Railway station to Cochin university of Science and Technology Marine campus. Thirikkakara.

  • Reach Ernakulam South Railway staion. and board any bus to Aluva , (Red busses or take KSRTC's. Tell your stop as South Kalamasery.Route is marked in the map here : http://goo.gl/maps/qijhR


View Larger Map

  • After reaching South Kalamssery. Take a Autorickshaw and tell them to get you to Kunjali Marakkar Marine campus. If the rickshawala doesnt knows the place, board another one or reach upto SMS (School of Management Studies. Route is marked here : http://goo.gl/maps/2yHZM


View Larger Map

by Chief Forum Moderator (159k points)
selected by
will it be convinient to take a taxi from alluva or ernakulam junction to cusat main campus.
YES THAT WILL BE VERY CONVENIENT
dnt mind bt u all are always awake
PLZ tell the full address of SOE
+3 votes
check the link below for complete address

Cochin University Thrikkakara, Kerala 682022, India ‎ +91 484 257 7550

http://goo.gl/maps/lK0fD
by Moderator (82.1k points)
+2 votes
YOU CAN BOARD THE TRAIN TO ALUVA OR ERNAKULUM JN
by Moderator (82.1k points)

3.3k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

10.8k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
3,280 questions
5,445 answers
3,462 comments
10,767 users