310 views
sir,
its heard payment seat is for non-keralites......then are the keralites are also eligible for it??is the difference  only in the fees ..or....?
in CUSAT CAT by Junior forum Specialist (1.6k points)
edited by | 310 views

2 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer
ya they are also eligible for it ...the hostels are different too ... but the diff is only in the main fee
by Worshipper (39.1k points)
selected by
thank u sir.....you've been very helpful =)
+1 vote
kerelites are also eligible for payment seats
by Moderator (82.1k points)

3.3k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

11.1k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
3,288 questions
5,447 answers
3,462 comments
11,136 users