249 views
Can i change branches after 1 year. if yes what is the criteria for that. is it the CAT rank or the performance of 1st year
asked Jul 30, 2016 in CUSAT General by Akash K Mohan Fresher (210 points) | 249 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
After the first year, there is an Official option called Branch change which purely depends on your CAT rank and seat available.

See last year Notif here : http://www.cusatxpress.com/2016/03/b-tech-first-year-branch-change-2015-admissions-of-soe-cucek-only/
answered Aug 3, 2016 by The Devil Chief Forum Moderator (155,480 points)
selected 6 days ago by The Devil
0 votes
Performance in first year has nothing to do with branch change depend on your cat rank
answered Nov 18, 2016 by lucifer Answering Expert (7,850 points)

3,174 questions

5,387 answers

3,441 comments

9,164 users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
CUSAT Forums Android app