you might have chance for Mechanical engineering in SOE as the last rank admitted last year is...">
110 views
could i get mechanical in soe.
in Results by Returner (1k points) | 110 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

you might have chance for Mechanical engineering in SOE as the last rank admitted last year is 1678.

by Chief Forum Moderator (158k points)
selected by
are u sure .. i am non kerallite.
yes the same has been said with previous records.
+2 votes
Its really tough you wait till the councelling your possible chance is very low
by Answering Expert (7.9k points)
but, the previous record shows there is a chance..

3.2k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

10.2k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
CUSAT Forums Android app
3,227 questions
5,440 answers
3,462 comments
10,227 users