Dont worry the complete schedule and process of councelling will be published soon. and the procedure will be always the...">
99 views

I think the councelling procedure is a little bit different this year.                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  I have checked the questions regarding  councelling 2013 and i found it a little different.                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             PREVIOUS YEAR-:There were 3 allotments before the REAL TIME ALLOTMENT and payment of fees in bank just after that.There were separate document verification process for candidates alloted in three allotments.REAL TIME ALLOTMENT was for candidates in the waitlist in those 3 allotment.                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             THIS YEAR-: No such notification has been issued.Probably real  time allotment and document verification process has been combined.separate rank wise councelling dates have been issued and no such info. about the 3 allotments which used to be conducted previous year is given on website.REAL TIME ALLOTMENT is for all candidates who are alloted or in the waitlist.


Please guide me if i am mistaken about councelling procedure.        

asked in CUSAT CAT by Junior forum Specialist (2.9k points) | 99 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

Dont worry the complete schedule and process of councelling will be published soon. and the procedure will be always the same ! 

answered by Chief Forum Moderator (158k points)
selected by
+1 vote
pls tell about counselling fee
answered by Fresher (180 points)
what kind of fees are you talking about ? is it course fees you need to give at the counselling venue. Fees structure is here : http://cxpr.in/1oK4rM2

3.2k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

9.8k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
CUSAT Forums Android app
3,219 questions
5,430 answers
3,462 comments
9,847 users