74 views
Suppose if I get a seat in real time allotment in SOE or cucek.will I have to surrender my seat to take part in spot admission.is spot round conducted after commencement of class?please help I badly need it.
asked Jun 7, 2014 in CUSAT CAT by A.sh Junior forum Specialist (2,920 points) | 74 views

1 Answer

+2 votes
Best answer
no ur seat doesnt have 2 b surrended to take part in spots.if u get some othr branch in spot,only then ur current seat is lost.

if u dont get othr branch in spot.u can continue wth ur current seat.if u get any othr branch in spots thn ur current seat will b put up 4 othrs in d same or any later spot admissions

no particular rule 2 participate in spot.

also remenber u can always change branch after semestr 2(1st year)
answered Jun 9, 2014 by dave Junior forum Specialist (1,840 points)
selected Jun 9, 2014 by A.sh
Thanks again dave
Well answered !

3,209 questions

5,426 answers

3,461 comments

9,684 users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
CUSAT Forums Android app