Hello,

162 views
I heard a news that Moving forward there will be ly regular exams for ol semesters...means there won't be special supplementary for s5 s6 s7 s8...pls pls pls reply
asked Jan 31, 2014 in News by cyan1611 Returner (370 points) | 162 views

2 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer

Hello,

for the procedure to make CUSAT an IIEST the university have declined some of the special chances.  But today (06/02/2014) as a response to the Strike conducted by SFI students, University agreed  with the S4 special supplimentry request. The exam will be conducted soon as possible as per the offer.

answered Feb 6, 2014 by The Devil Chief Forum Moderator (157,360 points)
selected Feb 16, 2014 by The Devil
Thanks man... huge relief....
+3 votes
that aint any truth arun. please note that University is struggling to keep up with the phase of time. so it need to clear all the results before announcing the new. let us all wish the special supplementary chances will be
restarted soon .
 
right now univerisity has decided to clear all the pending results and then they will surely think of special supplimentey examinations. ( as per the latest meetings)
answered Jan 31, 2014 by P.R.Officer Answering Expert (12,390 points)

3,208 questions

5,425 answers

3,461 comments

9,585 users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
CUSAT Forums Android app