163 views
asked in Forum Messages/Notices by Fresher (150 points) | 163 views

2 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer

Dear Siyad,

Last year i.e for 2013, the special supplimentary examination for 4th semester started on 18th February 2013. The notification for this examination was given by the university only during last week of January 2013. So we still have time for this year. It is only december end now. We have time till January end. Let us hope that our University will give notification during 2014 January last week atleast. So keep the hopes high, start your preperation now itself and pray to god for our success.

answered by Junior forum Specialist (1.4k points)
selected by
0 votes

as far as we heard there is no special supplimentry scheduled for S4. !  Keep up the hope !!

answered by Chief Forum Moderator (158k points)

3.2k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

9.9k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
CUSAT Forums Android app
3,220 questions
5,430 answers
3,462 comments
9,858 users