Below the...">
306 views

Which of these site tells correct details regarding cusat cat 2013 last rank

http://options.cusat.ac.in/btech_allotment/lastrank_btech.php

http://iraa.cusat.ac.in/lastrankbtech2013.html

in CUSAT CAT by Returner (1.1k points) | 306 views

5 Answers

–2 votes
first one tells the last rank exclidung the spot admissions and second one includes the spot admission
by Public Relations officer (47.7k points)
Below the second site there is written that "Data as on the last update done for the admissions of 2013. The spot admission details are not included"....
we usually check the last rank details with the first site so you better go with the first one
+2 votes

Below the second site there is written that "Data as on the last update done for the admissions of 2013. The spot admission details are not included"....

by Returner (1.1k points)
reshown by
+2 votes
i think first site shows some errors as we can see in gen,none of the major streams has ranks >1000 and i am sure that ranks has come >1000 after the last alotment(excluding spots) ......so please rely on second site,,,,,,,,
by Junior forum Specialist (3.9k points)
+2 votes

You can consider both. basically both are same.. ! :)

by Chief Forum Moderator (159k points)
0 votes

yes,its the second link which shows the correct last rank details admitted after all the real times were over...

The ranks of those students who were admitted in the spot rounds is NOT included in any of these lists.

by Moderator (82.1k points)

3.3k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

10.8k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
3,279 questions
5,445 answers
3,462 comments
10,758 users