There are no exact dates mr.avinash.. ! only approximations based on some symptoms and official...">
610 views
in CUSAT General by Fresher (150 points) | 610 views

2 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer

There are no exact dates mr.avinash.. ! only approximations based on some symptoms and official rumours.
 

S1 and S2 june 2013 results will be out on 2nd or 3rd week of december.

P.S i heard its coming soon. everything is ready.

by Chief Forum Moderator (159k points)
selected by
Fingers Crossed... Praying for a good result
+2 votes

Yesterday when I called University Office examination section and asked about the date of publishling our S1S2 results, they were reluctant to answer and told me that the results will be published only on last of December. They did not told any date. Only last of December.

Anyway lets hope the results will be published on this coming 3rd week of December before starting of the Christmas Vacation. If the result didnt get published on this coming week, then I assume we will have to wait until reopening of University office after Christmas vacation i.e, next year (January 2014)...;-)

by Junior forum Specialist (1.4k points)
edited by
Yea me too hearf like dat
we got ourselves packed into the examination J section and got the same answer.. !

3.3k questions

5.4k answers

3.5k comments

10.8k users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
3,279 questions
5,445 answers
3,462 comments
10,758 users